Football, basketball, rugby … Find out all the results of the weekend at Lot-et-Garonne!

primary
Several sporting events were on the program this weekend.

Football

Federal 2 (Final 16th leg)
Layrac – Rooms: 23 – 18

Federal 3 (final return 32)
Montluçon – Bon-Encontre-Boé: 32 – 24
Casteljaloux – Villeneuve-de-Marsan: 25 – 27

New Aquitaine Final:
before federalism

Bordeaux – Pont de Cass: 38-43 (AP)

regional 2
Saint-Jean-de-Marsacq – Lacapelle: 20-13

football

Regional 1 (25th day)
group c
Arjen Lucien – Hiriboroku Inhara: 4 – 0
Marmande FC – La Brede: 0-1
Cestas – St. Paul Sports: 2 – 1
Saint Medard-en-Gale – Lescar: 2 – 2
Merignac-Arlac – Pau FC (2): 0-1
Blankfort – Orthiz: 8 – 0
Bordeaux Stadium (2) – Camp: 0 – 0

Regional 2 (late match)
E pool.
Le Boscat – Saint Medard Dier. : 1-3
Regional 3 (late match)
chicken i
Le Boscat (2) – Casseneuil: 2-1

D1 (26th and last day)
Nyrac – FCPA 47: 0 – 3
Saint-Colomb – SU Agen (2): 1 – 0
Le Mas – Marcellus: 2 – 1
Casseneuil (2) – Villeneuve-sur-Lot (2): 5 – 3
Miramont – Port Feugarolles: 10-0
Virazeil-Puymiclan – Monflanquin: 1-3
Exempt: Guntod

D2 (26th and last day)
Castelmoron – Agen RC: 4 – 3
Casteljaloux – Passage FC: 10-0
Penny Pass: 0-2
FCPA 47 (2) – Country of Drop (2): 4 – 2
Exempt: Boé (2), OS Agenais and Confluent F. 47 (2)

D3 (22nd and last day)
Group A:
La Montguey – Guntod (2): 3 – 3
Astafort – Laognac: 3 – 1
Villeneuve-sur-Lot (3) – Laroque: Laroque pass
Agen RC (2) – Boé (3): 6 – 3
Saint Maureen – Roquefort: 1 – 0
Exempt: Marcellus (2)

Group B:
Tonins – Low Mass (2): 1 – 1
Saint Basil – Clairac: 8-1
Cancun – FCPA 47 (3): 1-5
Beaupuy-Virazeil-Puy. (2): 5 – 3
Nerac (2) – Moonhouse: 5-0
Exempt: Germans

D 4
Group A (22nd and last day)
Saint Basil (2) – Saint Bardo: 2-0
Saint-Colombo (2) – Dausse: 2-1
Souss – Miramont (2): 2 – 4
Hoyle – Germans (2): 1-2
Exempt: Guntod (3) and Saint Sernin

Basketball

Men’s National 2 (Day 25)
group b
Agen BC – Villeneuve: 110 – 82
Rezé Nantes – Garonne Future of the Marmandais: 92 – 105
Niort – Uch: 72 – 82
BB Marmande – Montois Stadium: 83 – 66
Jardon Laval: 70-78
Elan Souémontain-Mongaillardais – Poitiers (2): 89 – 74
Horsarrieu – Pornic: 83 – 75

Pre-home men (21st day)
group b
CTC Panazol Phytate – Sichua Basket: 63-75
Merignac – CTC pays Ouest Creuse-AL Benevent: 103 – 34
Limoges Landauge – Limoges CSP (2): 72 – 55
Couzeix – St Leonard-de-Noblat: 40 – 77
Aixe Val de Vienne – US Tulle Correze (2): 64 – 75

group c
CTC ABCLA-Layrac-Astaffort – Orthez: 84 – 62
Lance-Arigans: 91-75
CTC Pays Agenais-Grandfonds – Basket CTC Auribat Cassen St-Geours: 87-63
CTC Hagetmau-US St Cricq Chalosse – Denet Bat Urcuit: 69 – 86
CTC Grand DAX Basketball – ES Broilho: 91 – 71
Elan Béarnais PN-E – Avenir Chalosse: 66 – 88

Regional Level 2 Men (Day 21)
group c
Malusanne Maziroli (2) – Coteau de Loy (2): 60 – 85
Confederation of Saint Severus Odignon – Biggles: 71 – 86
Puymirol – CTC Eyres Fargues Coudures: 75-80
Torsan Chalusi (2) – Kauna Sobros: 82 – 70
Horsario (2) – Bordeaux Student Club: 66 – 65
Medoc Statement – CTC ABCLA-Agen BC (2): 68-69

d . pool
Samazan – Real Chalossais (2): 97 – 73
Saint-Bruno Bordeaux – Elan Souemontais Montgaillardais (2): 48 – 66
Basket Ocean South Coast – Lowe Adore: 73 – 54
Goranson-Lapin: 66 – 79
Mission Pouillon – Saint-Medard (2): 84 – 57
Garonne ABM (2) – Montois Stadium (2): 70 – 74

Regional 3 Men (Day 21)
d . pool
Gradignan – Seches Saint Barthelemy (2): 65 – 66
San Bruno Bordeaux (2) – BB Marmande (2): 78 – 51
Bordeaux Student Club (2) – CTC Gardonne (2): 78 – 45
Penny – Talens: 76 – 66
Sinon – Body: 110 – 49
Exempt: Villeneuve BC (2)

E pool.
Haut-Mauco – Hagetmau: 80 – 70
Val d’Albret (2) – Amo – Bonegard – Nassit: 71 – 102
Luy-de-Béarn – Serignac: 79 – 55
BC Portais-Laurentais – CTC Heart of Béarn-Lahourcade: 72-60
Elan Béarnais PN-E (2) – Lounes (2): 47-55
Horseario (3) – Gasatac Protein: 82 – 62

G . pool
Artix Labastide-Cézéracq – Orthez (2): 74-95
Cauneille – Piemont and Gaves CTC: 82 – 85
CTC le Temple – Elan Chalossais: 63-60
Buglose Pontonx – Basket Tercis Oeyreluy: 80 – 66

Pre-National Women’s Day (21st Day)
group b
Cotto de Loy – Puiglos Pontonex: 95-40
CTC Garonne ABM – Amou Bonnegarde Nassiet: 69 – 86
Bordeaux Student Club – Louis Adoor: 61 – 39
Talence – Le Taillan: 45 – 72
Orthez (2) – Lapin: 40-60

2 Women’s Regional (Day 21)
group c
Hagetmau (2) – Elan Béarnais Pau NE: 85 – 57
CTC Cap de Gascogne-Union Saint-Sever – Lous Marous: 83 – 68
CTC Pays de l’Agenais-ES Boé-Bon-Encontre – Avenir Chalosse (2): 66-47
Corner (2) – Floors: 52-69
Besanus – Malausan Mazerols: 70 – 52

Men’s Regional (Day 21)
CTC Prayssas – CTC Seyches-Saint-Barthélémy (3): 60-41
CTC Elan du Séguran – COP Basket – CTC ABCLA-Layrac-Astaffort (2): 68-93
Sainte-Gemme – CTC Villages of Tonneinquais-Varès: 68 – 62
BB Marmande a3) – CTC Garonne ABM (3): 66-59
CTC AC2B-Grandfonds (3) – ES du Bruilhois (2): 55 – 87
Sainte-Bazeille – Cuzorn Fumel Libos: 30 – 65

Women’s Regional (Day 21)
Sainte-Gemme – CTC Villages of Tonneinquais-Varès: 55 – 54
CTC Val de Garonne-Gontaud – Castillonnès: 38 – 76
CTC ABCLA-AL – Fauillet Corridor: 64 – 62
Coshorn Fomil Lepos – CTC Vall de Garonne-Samazan: 36 – 81

Leave a Comment