Basketball, rugby, soccer, handball, hockey, volleyball: this weekend’s Cher teams results

Women’s League

Play-off, quarter-final first leg

Bourg Basket – Latte / Montpellier: 99-67.The success of the Authority in the quarter-final first leg against BLMA in favor of Tango

Hopes

Fourth, semi-finals

Borg Basket – Villeneuve-d’Ascq: 78-73.

ultimate

Latte / Montpellier – Bourges Basket: 49-50.

football

National 3 (22nd day)

Orleans B – Burgfoot 18B: 2-2.
Verizon FC – Dulles: 2-1.

Regional 1 (25th day)

Portuguese Bourges – Bourges Foot 18C: 1-2.The success of the BF18 C on the ground for the Portuguese in Bourges

Women 1 Regional (Day 17)

Borg Foot 18 – Tours FC: 3-1.The address at Regional 1 women is very close to Bourges Foot 18.

Regional 2 (22nd day)

Group A

Nugent Le Roy Masai: 0-7.

group b

Bourg Moulon – West Torango B: 7-4.
St.Dulchard – Tours B: 0-1.
Vierzon FC B: Free.

Regional 3 (20th day)

group c

La Chatree-Troy: 2-4.

d . pool

Shosey / Unzen – Saint-Germain-des-Boy: 5-0.
Fussy / Saint-Martin – Le Poinçonnet: 2-0
Bourges Gazélec – Henrichemont / Menetou: Expulsion from Henrichemont / Menetou.
Vignoux-Montgivray: 1-2.

D1 (21st day)

Aubigny – Lury / Méreau: Not played.
La Septine – Bourges Moulon B: 1-4.
Lignières – Saint-Amand B: 2-1.
Orval Verizon/Shayo: 2-2.
The Portuguese from Bourg B – La Chapelle Saint-Orsen: 3-1.
Portugal’s De Mihon – Vierzon FC C: 2-0.
Verdigny / Sancerre: Exempt.

D2 (20th day)

Group A

Mehun – Fussy / Saint-Martin / Vignoux B: 3-0.
Asia Shere – Saint-Dolchard B: 1-0.
Aix / Rianz – Nanchai / Neuvi: 2-1.
Massay B – Afford Afford: 5-1.
Morthomiers – Vasili / St. Eloi DJ: 2-1.
Saint-Germain-des-Boys B – Savigny / Boullier Agreement: 2-3.

group b

Chateaumeillant – Chateauneuf-sur-Cher: 0-3.
La Guerche-Charenton: 1-1.
Lonery/Rozier – Blimpied: 1-4.
Sanquins – Burg Gaslike B: 1-2.
AS Saint-Amand C-Saint-Florent: 0-2.
Trouy B – Portuguese Mehun B: 4-0.

d 3

Group A (11th day delay)

Lear – Solangis: 3-2.

Group B (18th day)

Burgess Mollon C – Borg Judges: 4-2.
Foecy – Vignoux B: 1-1.
Romania – Borj Jazlik: 1-0.
Vierzon / Chaillot B – Saint-Georges-sur-la-Prée: 4-3.
La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin B – Morthomiers B (General Package).
Lury / Méreau B (General Package) – Graçay / Genouilly.

Group C (19th day)

Shalevoy-Saint-Georges-de-Boisieux: 6-0.
Châteauneuf-sur-Cher B – Nérondes: 4-1.
Den Sur Oron – Trouy C: 1-1.
Afford Afford B – Fossey/San Martin C: 5-0.
Bourges Foot 18 C: Exempt.

D 4

Group A (seventeenth day)

ASIA Cher B – Sainte-Solange: 1-6.
Savigny / Boulleret B – Brécy B Agreement: 2-5.
Jars – Silver B: 5-3.
Méry-ès-Bois (general pass) – Nançay / Neuvy B.
Saint-Doulchard C – AJS Bourges (General Package).
Morgos: Excuse me.

Group B (seventeenth day)

Boogie – La Guerrech B: 8-1.
Bourges Justices B – Saint-Germain-des-Boys C: 1-2.
Saint-Just – Benji: 2-3.
Turteron – Mills: 3-5.
Sainte-Solange – La Septine B (general pass).
Loire Val d’Aubois B: Exempt.

Group C (14 day delay)

Sancoins – Lignieres B: 1-2.
Marcy-Levitt: 1-4.
Charenton B – Dun-sur-Auron B (Fixed year price).
Colombiers – Saint-Amand D (flat year rate).
Plaimpied B – Châteaumeillant B (general package).
Eds Saint-Roch: Exempt.

Group D (12th day delay)

La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin C – Mehun B: 3-6.
St. Florent B – Fossey B: 6-2.
Vierzon / Chaillot C – Saint-Georges-sur-la-Prée B: 3-3.
Saint-Hilaire – Vignoux C (general pass).
Vasselay / Saint-Éloy-de-Gy B (General Package) – ASC Franco-Turkish.
Portuguese from Mehun C: Exempt.

Football

Federal 2 (Final 16th leg)

Bourg XV – Annecy: 12-29.A severe defeat for Thomas Fidel and Borg XV.

Series Two (Regional Final)

OC Sancoins-Esvres: 18-11.

Series 4 (Regional Final)

Saint-Florent / Lunery / Saint-Amand-Montrond – Chateaudun: 16-23.

Honor Reserve (Regional Final)

Arkai (B) – Nogent Le Rotro (B): 27-9.

handball

Pre-National Men (Day 21)

Eglentine Verzon – Blairy B: 24-23.

Pre-National Women (19th day)

Borg 18 / Églantine Vierzon – Saddle: 31-31.

Men’s Regional Excellence (Day 21)

Eglantin Verizon B – HC Blaisois: 29-29.
Joué-lès-Tours B – Saint-Doulchard: 29-28.
Ouzouer-sur-Loire – Val d’Aubois: 33-32.

Regional Excellence for Women (16th day)

Mahon – Val Dubois: 22-24.

Men’s Regional Honor (20th Day)

ASPTT Chateauroux – Boullier: 23-25.
Borg 18-Argenton: 47-31.
Mehun – HB Towers 37: 24-25.
Saint-Florent – Selles-sur-Cher: 20-34.
Saint-Doulchard B (general pass) – Ardentes.

hockey

elite

Quarter-finals, second leg

Prédateurs de Vierzon – Grenoble-Leyte: 3-6.

Quarter-finals, beautiful

Prédateurs de Vierzon – Grenoble-Leyte: 4-8.

volleyball

Pre-National Women (14th day)

EC Orleans – Bourges VB: 3-1.

Leave a Comment